Cricket World Cup

You may have been to Dive NQ and watched your favourite live sports on our HD televisions dotted around the venue but for those who haven't had the pleasure of discovering our wonderful little bar and restaurant yet here's a fun fact! We have been voted the best sports bar in Manchester by Carling and Sky Sports themselves. Amazing, we know!

When it comes to live sports, we show everything from Football, Rugby, Boxing, Horse Racing, Tennis, Formula 1, Superbowl, you name it!

Cricket is no exception to the rule which is why we're a tad bit excited to be showing the Cricket World Cup. Here's what you need to know....

The full itinerary is as below. As our venue doesn't open until 5pm during the week, we will proceed with showing all matches live from this time. Saturdays and Sundays we are open from 12pm so the full matches will be shown all day so you can catch it all live.

Make the most of our Happy Hour range every day except Saturday's from 5pm - 10pm you can find bottles of beers, pints of draught, glasses of wine and prosecco, single spirit and mixers plus selected cocktails for just £3.50!

If you and your mates all share a passion for cricket, why not book a booth with us to enjoy the match in comfort and receive waitress service with it! Email [email protected] to book!

 

 

Fixture List 

Match 2: West Indies v Pakistan
Friday 31st May, 10:30am – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Match 3: New Zealand v Sri Lanka
Saturday 1st June, 10:30am – Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Match 4: Afghanistan v Australia
Saturday 1st June, 1:30pm – Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Match 5: South Africa v Bangladesh
Sunday 2nd June, 10:30am – The Oval, London

Match 6: England v Pakistan
Monday 3rd June, 10:30am – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Match 7: Afghanistan v Sri Lanka
Tuesday 4th June, 10:30am – Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Match 8: South Africa v India
Wednesday 5th June, 10:30am – Hampshire Bowl, SouthamptonMatch 9: Bangladesh v New Zealand
Wednesday 5th June, 1:30pm – The Oval, London

Match 10: Australia v West Indies
Thursday 6th June, 10:30am – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Match 11: Pakistan v Sri Lanka
Friday 7th June, 10:30am – Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Match 12: England v Bangladesh
Saturday 8th June, 10:30am – Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Match 13: Afghanistan v New Zealand
Saturday 8th June, 1:30pm – County Ground Taunton, Taunton

Match 14: India v Australia
Sunday 9th June, 10:30am – The Oval, London

Match 15: South Africa v West Indies
Monday 10th June, 10:30am – Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Match 16: Bangladesh v Sri Lanka
Tuesday 11th June, 10:30am – Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Match 17: Australia v Pakistan
Wednesday 12th June, 10:30am – County Ground Taunton, Taunton

Match 18: India v New Zealand
Thursday 13th June, 10:30am – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Match 19: England v West Indies
Friday 14th June, 10:30am – Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Match 20: Sri Lanka v Australia
Saturday 15th June, 10:30am – The Oval, London

Match 21: South Africa v Afghanistan
Saturday 15th June, 1:30pm – Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Match 22: India v Pakistan
Sunday 16th June, 10:30am – Old Trafford, Manchester

Match 23: West Indies v Bangladesh
Monday 17th June, 10:30am – County Ground Taunton, Taunton

Match 24: England v Afghanistan
Tuesday 18th June, 10:30am – Old Trafford, Manchester

Match 25: New Zealand v South Africa
Wednesday 19th June, 10:30am – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Match 26: Australia v Bangladesh
Thursday 20th June, 10:30am – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Match 27: England v Sri Lanka
Friday 21st June, 10:30am – Headingley, Leeds

Match 28: India v Afghanistan
Saturday 22nd June, 10:30am – Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Match 29: West Indies v New Zealand
Saturday 22nd June, 1:30pm – Old Trafford, Manchester

Match 30: Pakistan v South Africa
Sunday 23rd June, 10:30am – Lord’s London

Match 31: Bangladesh v Afghanistan
Monday 24th June, 10:30am – Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Match 32: England v Australia
Tuesday 25th June, 10:30am – Lord’s London

Match 33: New Zealand v Pakistan
Wednesday 26th June, 10:30am – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Match 34: West Indies v India
Thursday 27th June, 10:30am – Old Trafford, Manchester

Match 35: Sri Lanka v South Africa
Friday 28th June, 10:30am – The Riverside Durham, Chester-le-Street

Match 36: Pakistan v Afghanistan
Saturday 29th June, 10:30am – Headingley, Leeds

Match 37: New Zealand v Australia
Saturday 29th June, 1:30pm – Lord’s London

Match 38: England v India
Sunday 30th June, 10:30am – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Match 39: Sri Lanka v West Indies
Monday 1st July, 10:30am – The Riverside Durham, Chester-le-Street

Match 40: Bangladesh v India
Tuesday 2nd July, 10:30am – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Match 41: England v New Zealand
Wednesday 3rd July, 10:30am – The Riverside Durham, Chester-le-Street

Match 42: Afghanistan v West Indies
Thursday 4th July, 10:30am – Headingley, Leeds

Match 43: Pakistan v Bangladesh
Friday 5th July, 10:30am – Lord’s, London

Match 44: Sri Lanka v India
Saturday 6th July, 10:30am – Headingley, Leeds

Match 45: Australia v South Africa
Saturday 6th July, 1:30pm – Old Trafford, Manchester

Semi Final 1: 1st place v 4th place
Tuesday 9th July, 10:30am – Old Trafford, Manchester

Semi Final 2: 2nd place v 3rd place
Thursday 11th July, 10:30am – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Final: TBC v TBC
Sunday 14th July, 10:30am – Lords, London

 

 

 

For info about booking booths please contact the office directly on 0161 826 3080 or drop an enquiry to [email protected] and a member of the team will get back to you.

*T&C's apply. Management reserve all rights to remove food or drink offers at any time without prior notice. Please note for busy sports days, we may require a redeemable deposit to confirm your booking.

PREVIOUS POST
NEXT POST

OFFERS AT DIVE NQ